432 N 13th St Tecumseh, NE 68450
Estimated Value: $176,877 - $235,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 N 13th St, Tecumseh, NE 68450 and is currently estimated at $202,469, approximately $157 per square foot. 432 N 13th St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Johnson County Central Elementary School - Tecumseh, Johnson County Central Elementary School - Cook, and Johnson County Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2004
Sold by
Krause Michael D and Krause Christi E
Bought by
Spier Kipp E and Spier Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spier Kipp E | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,073 | $148,532 | $18,706 | $129,826 |
| 2024 | $2,226 | $148,532 | $18,706 | $129,826 |
| 2023 | $2,847 | $134,407 | $18,706 | $115,701 |
| 2022 | $2,276 | $108,378 | $10,032 | $98,346 |
| 2021 | $2,154 | $108,378 | $10,032 | $98,346 |
| 2020 | $1,946 | $99,347 | $10,032 | $89,315 |
| 2019 | $1,944 | $99,347 | $10,032 | $89,315 |
| 2018 | $1,919 | $99,347 | $10,032 | $89,315 |
| 2017 | $1,613 | $87,770 | $9,420 | $78,350 |
| 2016 | $1,613 | $87,770 | $9,420 | $78,350 |
| 2015 | $1,609 | $86,893 | $9,326 | $77,567 |
| 2014 | $1,713 | $87,770 | $9,420 | $78,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map