$260,000
$25K PRICE DROP

693 N 3rd St Tecumseh, NE 68450

Estimated payment $1,559/month

Total Views 7,336
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,752 Sq Ft
$148 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • 5 Car Detached Garage
  • Corner Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

About This Home

MOTIVATED SELLERS!! So many updates in this adorable four-bedroom, two bath home! Owners have installed all new flooring, new kitchen cabinets and counter tops, appliances, new AC, most of foundation has been replaced, new sewer line with alarmed grinder pump and they've added a beautiful full bath in the primary suite in lower level. The detached single stall garage has had an additional finished room added that is perfect for a play/home school room. The 30x40 shop with concrete floor offers two overhead doors, floor drain and your perfect opportunity for storage for all the toys and tools! The extra lot to the South has been seeded and is a great area for a garden or for the kids/pets to play. AMA

Listing Agent

Heidi Bernard

Bernard Real Estate License #20130158 Listed on: 03/31/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,068

Year Built

  • Built in 1928

Lot Details

  • 24,869 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 5 Car Detached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom located in the basement
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Outbuilding

Schools

  • Johnson County Central Elementary School
  • Johnson County Central Middle School
  • Johnson County Central High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Kershaws 2Nd Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 490032575

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,068

Year Built

Built in 1928

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

Parking

5

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 490032575
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.57
  • Lot Size: .57A
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: KERSHAWS 2ND ADD
  • Directions: Use GPS
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 952

• Basement: Full
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 800
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Plank
  • Living Area: 1752
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Basement
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Basement
  • Master Bathroom Features: Full

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Fencing: None
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Patio, Covered Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 5
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 5
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5

Schools

  • High School: Johnson County Central High School
  • Elementary School: Johnson County Central Elementary School
  • Junior High Dist: Johnson County Central Public Schools
  • Middle Or Junior School: Johnson County Central Middle School

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Over 1/2 up to 1 Acre, Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24869

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2068.02

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,068 $148,167 $19,916 $128,251
2024 $2,308 $148,167 $19,916 $128,251
2023 $1,840 $86,858 $7,913 $78,945
2022 $1,469 $69,937 $5,275 $64,662
2021 $1,390 $69,937 $5,275 $64,662
2020 $1,428 $72,913 $5,275 $67,638
2019 $1,427 $72,913 $5,275 $67,638
2018 $1,408 $72,913 $5,275 $67,638
2017 $1,331 $84,620 $5,280 $79,340
2016 $1,331 $72,440 $5,280 $67,160
2015 $1,328 $71,715 $5,227 $66,488
2014 $1,652 $84,620 $5,280 $79,340
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Price Changed $260,000 -5.5% $148 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Price Changed $275,000 -3.5% $157 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Sale $285,000 +50.0% $163 / Sq Ft
03/15/2024 03/15/24 Sold $190,000 +10.5% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/15/2024 02/15/24 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2024 02/08/24 For Sale $172,000 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $190,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $186,558 FHA
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Heidi Bernard

Bernard Real Estate

(402) 370-7451

Section Image

Heidi's Other Listings

  • 106 W Church St, Cook, NE 68329

    $56,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • 106 W Church St
    • Cook, NE

    Cute two-bedroom, one bath home in the community of Cook! Home offers main floor bedrooms, laundry and bathroom with walk in shower. Enjoy family gatherings on the back deck. The back yard offers extra parking and space for the kids/pets to play. Property comes with extra storage shed and offers great storage areas in the home. HVAC recently inspected.

    Heidi Bernard Bernard Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 14098 S 176th Rd, Adams, NE 68301

    $399,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • 14098 S 176th Rd
    • Adams, NE

    *Motivated Seller* Discover country living at its best on this 14.39-ac property featuring versatile, beautifully finished Quonset home, barn, grain bins and acres of grass. Home was thoughtfully designed and completed in 2022, inside this 1950 Quonset, providing a warm and inviting home on one end while offering garage /shop space on the other. The home portion offers two bedrooms, two