432 Pinebrook Cir Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,007
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 Pinebrook Cir, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $282,879, approximately $140 per square foot. 432 Pinebrook Cir is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Highland Bluff Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,686 | $17,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,825 | $26,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,162 | $25,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $17,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,957 | $17,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,982 | $17,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $15,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,818 | $15,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,840 | $15,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,736 | $15,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,736 | $15,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,704 | $15,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,195 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map