Seller's Agent in 2025
Rita Bowling
Kyzer Realty, LLC
(419) 576-7560
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $104,000
BRAND NEW PRICE! Motivated seller. Great bones! Start the school year in your new home! This house has wonderful curb appeal and a big backyard. New flooring in the living room, kitchen and office. Watch the fireworks from the lawn! Good roof. The large addition off the back of the house has potential as a mancave or all-purpose room. Original wood under carpet. Just add your own finishing touches, and this could be your perfect home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kyzer Realty, LLC License #2016000231 Listed on: 10/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lange Tyler J | $105,000 | Attorneys Title | |
| Comstock Sandra K | $48,000 | Attorney | |
| Mack Melinda J | $31,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $26,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lange Tyler J | $106,060 | |
| Previous Owner | Mack Melinda J | $24,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Sold | $105,000 | +5.1% | $63 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | For Sale | $99,900 | +108.1% | $60 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2012 05/29/12 | Sold | $48,000 | -14.3% | $30 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/17/2012 05/17/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/15/2011 09/15/11 | For Sale | $56,000 | -- | $36 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,273 | $31,780 | $2,940 | $28,840 |
| 2024 | $1,278 | $31,780 | $2,940 | $28,840 |
| 2023 | $1,278 | $31,780 | $2,940 | $28,840 |
| 2022 | $1,391 | $54,440 | $5,380 | $49,060 |
| 2021 | $1,402 | $27,220 | $2,690 | $24,530 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $27,220 | $2,690 | $24,530 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $23,610 | $2,550 | $21,060 |
| 2018 | $1,235 | $23,610 | $2,550 | $21,060 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $23,610 | $2,550 | $21,060 |
| 2016 | $909 | $18,260 | $2,550 | $15,710 |
| 2015 | $988 | $18,260 | $2,550 | $15,710 |
| 2014 | $988 | $18,260 | $2,550 | $15,710 |
| 2013 | $988 | $20,600 | $2,550 | $18,050 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rita Bowling
Kyzer Realty, LLC
(419) 576-7560
80 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Christina Switzer
Sam Switzer Realty LLC
(419) 438-3073
164 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Laurie Merillat
RE/MAX
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 10000010
APN: 14-009422-5800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.