Estimated Value: $687,000 - $887,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,197
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 Todd Ct, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $801,863, approximately $250 per square foot. 432 Todd Ct is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Neal Dow Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2022
Sold by
Mendon Michael J and Mendon Joyce A
Bought by
Mike And Joy Mendon Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Sold by
Mendon Michael J and Mendon Michael Joseph
Bought by
Mendon Michael J and Mendon Joyce A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mike And Joy Mendon Family Trust | -- | Daniel H Alexander Aplc | |
| Mendon Michael J | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,933 | $461,947 | $54,408 | $407,539 |
| 2024 | $4,933 | $452,891 | $53,342 | $399,549 |
| 2023 | $4,873 | $444,012 | $52,297 | $391,715 |
| 2022 | $4,792 | $435,307 | $51,272 | $384,035 |
| 2021 | $4,701 | $426,772 | $50,267 | $376,505 |
| 2020 | $4,687 | $422,397 | $49,752 | $372,645 |
| 2019 | $4,605 | $414,116 | $48,777 | $365,339 |
| 2018 | $4,519 | $405,997 | $47,821 | $358,176 |
| 2017 | $4,426 | $398,037 | $46,884 | $351,153 |
| 2016 | $4,039 | $390,233 | $45,965 | $344,268 |
| 2015 | $4,037 | $384,372 | $45,275 | $339,097 |
| 2014 | $3,951 | $376,844 | $44,389 | $332,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map