M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Melissa Madina
Redefy Real Estate
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $525,000
Beautiful-2 story hm in popular Brushy Creek area. 4 bdrms w/ a loft/media area, 2.5 ba. Spacious Kitchen overlooks the dining rm, family rm;great for entertaining. House upgraded w/ tile flooring, granite counters, wine cellar & wet bar. Master bd on main floor, ba has double vanity,& an ample w-in closet. Enjoy the backyard by relaxing by the luxurious fire pit- viewing the green belt, custom play yd w/ A/C,(corner lot). Brushy Creek community feeds into award winning schools & offers amazing amenities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Melissa Madina
Redefy Real Estate License #0511616 Listed on: 05/14/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behk Chang Soo | -- | Attorney | |
| Devine Adrienne R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Behk Chang Soo | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Devine Adrienne R | $204,370 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2016 07/11/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/18/2016 05/18/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/14/2016 05/14/16 | For Sale | $326,900 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,198 | $488,385 | $97,500 | $390,885 |
| 2024 | $8,198 | $490,941 | $97,500 | $393,441 |
| 2023 | $7,666 | $460,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,658 | $418,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,997 | $380,288 | $70,000 | $310,288 |
| 2020 | $8,265 | $347,501 | $66,598 | $280,903 |
| 2019 | $8,009 | $327,086 | $64,300 | $262,786 |
| 2018 | $7,629 | $311,548 | $59,920 | $251,628 |
| 2017 | $7,763 | $311,018 | $56,000 | $255,018 |
| 2016 | $6,644 | $266,208 | $56,000 | $215,630 |
| 2015 | $5,334 | $242,007 | $46,700 | $213,833 |
| 2014 | $5,334 | $220,006 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Melissa Madina
Redefy Real Estate
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Maggie Luce
Cavalier Real Estate
(512) 522-0737
25 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 2872443
APN: R467405
Ask me questions while you tour the home.