432 W Fallbrook Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $675,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,393
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 W Fallbrook Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $644,310, approximately $269 per square foot. 432 W Fallbrook Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Hill Richard L and Suzanne Hill R
Bought by
Hill Richard L and Hill Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1997
Sold by
Clovis Ranch Development Co
Bought by
Hill Richard L and Hill Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,900
Outstanding Balance
$23,088
Interest Rate
7.94%
Estimated Equity
$621,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1997
Sold by
Land Development Strategies Inc
Bought by
Clovis Ranch Development Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,900
Outstanding Balance
$23,088
Interest Rate
7.94%
Estimated Equity
$621,222
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Richard L | -- | Central Title Company | |
| Clovis Ranch Development Co Inc | -- | Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Richard L | $161,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,118 | $340,943 | $81,420 | $259,523 |
| 2023 | $3,950 | $327,706 | $78,259 | $249,447 |
| 2022 | $3,898 | $321,281 | $76,725 | $244,556 |
| 2021 | $3,770 | $314,982 | $75,221 | $239,761 |
| 2020 | $3,756 | $311,753 | $74,450 | $237,303 |
| 2019 | $3,684 | $305,641 | $72,991 | $232,650 |
| 2018 | $3,605 | $299,649 | $71,560 | $228,089 |
| 2017 | $3,544 | $293,774 | $70,157 | $223,617 |
| 2016 | $3,427 | $288,015 | $68,782 | $219,233 |
| 2015 | $3,362 | $283,689 | $67,749 | $215,940 |
| 2014 | $3,301 | $278,133 | $66,422 | $211,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map