432 W Frederick St Lancaster, PA 17603
Chestnut Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 W Frederick St, Lancaster, PA 17603 and is currently estimated at $189,811, approximately $184 per square foot. 432 W Frederick St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Thomas Wharton Elementary School, Reynolds Middle School, and McCaskey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Strickler Thomas E
Bought by
Barbour Steven E and Barbour Renee M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,900
Outstanding Balance
$11,719
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$178,092
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbour Steven E | $31,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barbour Steven E | $29,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,787 | $95,700 | $23,000 | $72,700 |
| 2024 | $3,787 | $95,700 | $23,000 | $72,700 |
| 2023 | $3,723 | $95,700 | $23,000 | $72,700 |
| 2022 | $3,568 | $95,700 | $23,000 | $72,700 |
| 2021 | $3,492 | $95,700 | $23,000 | $72,700 |
| 2020 | $3,492 | $95,700 | $23,000 | $72,700 |
| 2019 | $3,439 | $95,700 | $23,000 | $72,700 |
| 2018 | $2,041 | $95,700 | $23,000 | $72,700 |
| 2017 | $2,476 | $53,900 | $17,600 | $36,300 |
| 2016 | $2,453 | $53,900 | $17,600 | $36,300 |
| 2015 | $957 | $53,900 | $17,600 | $36,300 |
| 2014 | $2,141 | $53,900 | $17,600 | $36,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map