432 York Ct Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $1,141,668 - $1,398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 York Ct, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $1,297,667, approximately $750 per square foot. 432 York Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Prestwood Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Cuneo Josef R and Josef R Cunef R Cuneo Trust Ag
Bought by
Cuneo Josef R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,300
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,148,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Bonney Helen D
Bought by
Cuneo Josef R and The Josef R Cunef R Cuneo Tr A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuneo Josef R | -- | -- | |
| Cuneo Josef R | $435,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cuneo Josef R | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,923 | $655,473 | $497,263 | $158,210 |
| 2024 | $8,722 | $642,621 | $487,513 | $155,108 |
| 2023 | $8,722 | $630,021 | $477,954 | $152,067 |
| 2022 | $8,291 | $617,669 | $468,583 | $149,086 |
| 2021 | $8,185 | $605,559 | $459,396 | $146,163 |
| 2020 | $8,148 | $599,351 | $454,686 | $144,665 |
| 2019 | $7,966 | $587,600 | $445,771 | $141,829 |
| 2018 | $7,916 | $576,080 | $437,031 | $139,049 |
| 2017 | $7,960 | $564,785 | $428,462 | $136,323 |
| 2016 | $7,395 | $553,711 | $420,061 | $133,650 |
| 2015 | $7,158 | $545,395 | $413,752 | $131,643 |
| 2014 | $7,059 | $534,713 | $405,648 | $129,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map