Seller's Agent in 2015
Lisa Simpson
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
(907) 727-2384
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $727,000
RANCH home with stunning 2-story living room with 2-story ceilings, custom fireplace, and structure built for game mounts. Radiant floor heat, tile and laminate flooring, remodeled kit and baths w/quartz counters, log siding. 2BR w/den or 3BR. Views of Denali, Foraker, inlet and mountains. Cedar and log sided RANCH home w/rock accents on 2.48 acres. Detached 1235SF garage with high ceilings.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group License #3336 Listed on: 10/10/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Unity Home Group
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callaway Paul | -- | Fatic | |
| Frazier Bradley L | -- | None Available | |
| Johnston Myrna | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Callaway Paul | $470,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Frazier Bradley L | $292,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2015 03/11/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/30/2015 01/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2014 10/11/14 | For Sale | $587,500 | -- | $255 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,212 | $540,300 | $122,000 | $418,300 |
| 2024 | $7,472 | $542,900 | $116,600 | $426,300 |
| 2023 | $8,311 | $505,200 | $112,400 | $392,800 |
| 2022 | $6,999 | $471,900 | $112,400 | $359,500 |
| 2021 | $7,777 | $439,600 | $112,400 | $327,200 |
| 2020 | $7,082 | $442,600 | $112,400 | $330,200 |
| 2019 | $6,867 | $427,600 | $112,400 | $315,200 |
| 2018 | $6,855 | $426,600 | $113,300 | $313,300 |
| 2017 | $6,806 | $430,200 | $113,300 | $316,900 |
| 2016 | $6,308 | $423,200 | $113,300 | $309,900 |
| 2015 | $6,308 | $421,400 | $117,800 | $303,600 |
| 2014 | $6,308 | $410,400 | $97,900 | $312,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Lisa Simpson
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
(907) 727-2384
1 Total Sale
U
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Unity Home Group
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Ryan Tollefsen
EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage
(907) 360-1600
8 in this area
1,765 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 14-15259
APN: 06802104000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.