4320 Eugene Way Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,705 - $417,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4320 Eugene Way, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $412,176, approximately $342 per square foot. 4320 Eugene Way is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, McGlone Academy, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Gtg Ventures Llc
Bought by
Sanchez Bryan Josue Saravia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,588
Outstanding Balance
$306,060
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$106,116
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Wright Dalana Rashaun and Estate Of Julia M Wright
Bought by
Gtg Ventures Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Darryl Wright and Mae Julia
Bought by
Wright Julia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,953
Interest Rate
8.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Sold by
Wright Darryl Eugene
Bought by
Wright Julia Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Bryan Josue Saravia | $354,000 | None Available | |
| Gtg Ventures Llc | $280,000 | Guardian Title Agency Llc | |
| Wright Julia M | -- | -- | |
| Wright Julia Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Bryan Josue Saravia | $347,588 | |
| Previous Owner | Gtg Ventures Llc | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Julia M | $91,953 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,031 | $29,140 | $4,770 | $4,770 |
| 2024 | $2,031 | $25,640 | $840 | $24,800 |
| 2023 | $1,987 | $25,640 | $840 | $24,800 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $22,210 | $4,700 | $17,510 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $22,840 | $4,830 | $18,010 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $21,130 | $4,830 | $16,300 |
| 2019 | $1,524 | $21,130 | $4,830 | $16,300 |
| 2018 | $1,257 | $16,250 | $2,920 | $13,330 |
| 2017 | $1,253 | $16,250 | $2,920 | $13,330 |
| 2016 | $967 | $11,860 | $2,690 | $9,170 |
| 2015 | $927 | $11,860 | $2,690 | $9,170 |
| 2014 | $624 | $7,510 | $1,990 | $5,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map