4361 Eugene Way Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,947 - $428,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4361 Eugene Way, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $406,987, approximately $338 per square foot. 4361 Eugene Way is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, McGlone Academy, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Sandoval Cecilia Yanez
Bought by
Sandoval Cecilia Yanez and Garcia Mario A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,311
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Sold by
Yanez Raul and Yanez Sandoval Cecilia
Bought by
Yanez Sandoval Cecilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Theis Chad
Bought by
Yanez Raul and Sandoval Cecilia Yanez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,364
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Theis Chad M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Herrera Karina and Amaro Luis Alberto
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Mastr Alternative Loan Trust 2006-He1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Herrera Karina and Garnica Jose J
Bought by
Herrera Karina and Amaro Luis Alberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,800
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Ventura Samuel A
Bought by
Herrera Karina and Garnica Jose J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,478
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Agbim Alfred U and Agbim Salome Nkechi
Bought by
Ventura Samuel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,731
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1994
Sold by
Agbim Alfred U
Bought by
Agbim Alfred U and Agbim Salome Nkechi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1993
Sold by
Rodriguez John F and Rodriguez Carol M
Bought by
Agbim Alfred U
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,031
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Cecilia Yanez | -- | First Integrity Title | |
| Yanez Sandoval Cecilia | -- | None Available | |
| Yanez Raul | $117,900 | Sterling Escrow & Title Llc | |
| Theis Chad M | $73,000 | None Available | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Herrera Karina | -- | Title Guaranty Agency | |
| Herrera Karina | $181,000 | -- | |
| Ventura Samuel A | $160,000 | Guardian Title Agency Llc | |
| Agbim Alfred U | -- | -- | |
| Agbim Alfred U | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandoval Cecilia Yanez | $316,000 | |
| Closed | Yanez Sandoval Cecilia | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Yanez Raul | $116,364 | |
| Previous Owner | Theis Chad M | $91,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Karina | $148,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Karina | $178,478 | |
| Previous Owner | Ventura Samuel A | $157,731 | |
| Previous Owner | Agbim Alfred U | $68,031 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,304 | $30,120 | $3,540 | $3,540 |
| 2024 | $1,932 | $24,390 | $3,360 | $21,030 |
| 2023 | $1,890 | $24,390 | $3,360 | $21,030 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $22,330 | $3,490 | $18,840 |
| 2021 | $1,714 | $22,970 | $3,590 | $19,380 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $21,910 | $3,590 | $18,320 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $21,910 | $3,590 | $18,320 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $17,710 | $2,170 | $15,540 |
| 2017 | $1,366 | $17,710 | $2,170 | $15,540 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $14,010 | $1,998 | $12,012 |
| 2015 | $1,095 | $14,010 | $1,998 | $12,012 |
| 2014 | $784 | $9,440 | $1,990 | $7,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map