4320 Foxtail Ln Plano, TX 75024
Deerfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,000 - $762,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,541
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4320 Foxtail Ln, Plano, TX 75024 and is currently estimated at $703,647, approximately $198 per square foot. 4320 Foxtail Ln is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Haun Elementary School, Robinson Middle School, and Jasper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Gulati Vikram and Gulati Sangeeta
Bought by
Paul Arindam and Paul Suguna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2003
Sold by
Bowes Stephen C and Bowes Mia Kim
Bought by
Gulati Vikram
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,200
Interest Rate
5.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Bowes Stephen C
Bought by
Bowes Stephen C and Bowes Mia Kim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Bowes Stephen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Arindam | -- | Rtt | |
| Gulati Vikram | -- | -- | |
| Bowes Stephen C | -- | -- | |
| Bowes Stephen C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Paul Arindam | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gulati Vikram | $207,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowes Stephen C | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,104 | $662,867 | $160,000 | $523,869 |
| 2024 | $8,422 | $602,606 | $160,000 | $514,134 |
| 2023 | $8,422 | $547,824 | $140,000 | $469,044 |
| 2022 | $9,517 | $498,022 | $120,000 | $455,914 |
| 2021 | $9,130 | $452,747 | $95,000 | $357,747 |
| 2020 | $8,835 | $432,731 | $95,000 | $337,731 |
| 2019 | $9,300 | $430,310 | $95,000 | $335,310 |
| 2018 | $9,654 | $442,907 | $95,000 | $347,907 |
| 2017 | $9,015 | $426,676 | $95,000 | $331,676 |
| 2016 | $8,299 | $376,000 | $85,000 | $291,000 |
| 2015 | $6,474 | $363,734 | $70,000 | $293,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map