RENTED FEB 21, 2026

Estimated Value: $195,000 - $206,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,093 Sq Ft
8,712 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 15, 2019

Last sale price $131,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,302 / mo

About This Home

As of February 2026

Ground-floor 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo featuring a functional split floor plan and a flex space that can be used as an office or sitting area. The unit includes indoor laundry with washer and dryer, and both bedrooms have walk-in closets. Community amenities include a pool, tennis courts, and well-maintained common areas. Conveniently located near Universal Studios, the Mall at Millenia, Orlando Premium Outlets, and major highways, offering easy access to shopping, dining, and transit.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Carol Felix

NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA Brokerage Phone: 407-270-6841 License #3145561 Listed on: 11/05/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 8,712

Parking

  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,093 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,700
  • Property Available on 11/5/25
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 2/21/26
  • $99 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 07-23-29-8006-24-320

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Available Date: 2025-11-05
  • Terms Of Lease: 1st Last and Sec Dep Required
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 1700
  • Expected Lease Date: 2026-02-21T00:00:00.000

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Living Area: 1093
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Building Area Total: 1093
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8700
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Status: Leased
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 101.54
  • Floor Number: 1
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.56
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_NumAssignedParkingSpaces: 1
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-270-6841
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 101.54

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Name: Janice
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 99

Schools

  • Elementary School: Millennia Elementary
  • High School: Dr. Phillips High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Southwest Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 07-23-29-8006-24-320
  • Fencing: Partial

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2019
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Chu Tin Shan and Chu Peng
Bought by
Mucai 955 Llc
Seller's Agent
Charlie Cuccia
WATSON REALTY CORP
Buyer's Agent
Nancy Gittens De Jimenez
BARTO REAL ESTATE LLC
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$131,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-2.96%
Current Estimated Value
$199,901

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$68,901
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
Sold by
Hull Travis Jeremy
Bought by
Chu Tin Shan and Chu Peng

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Fountains Condominium Association Inc
Bought by
Hull Travis Jeremy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Hull Travis Jeremy
Bought by
Fountains Condominium Association Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Ryan Grace R
Bought by
Hull Travis Jeremy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$26,600
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Jerson D Torres M and Sylvia L Torres M
Bought by
Ryan Grace R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$73,350
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 1995
Sold by
Sidlow Neil
Bought by
Torres Jerson D and Torres Sylvia Leschnik

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$48,600
Interest Rate
9.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mucai 955 Llc $131,000 Watson Title Services Inc
Chu Tin Shan $54,000 Trust Title Group Llc
Hull Travis Jeremy $15,000 Attorney
Fountains Condominium Association Inc $10,100 None Available
Hull Travis Jeremy $133,000 Equitable Title Agency Inc
Ryan Grace R $91,700 --
Torres Jerson D $54,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hull Travis Jeremy $26,600
Previous Owner Hull Travis Jeremy $106,400
Previous Owner Ryan Grace R $73,350
Previous Owner Torres Jerson D $48,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/21/2026 02/21/26 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Under Contract -- -- --
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Price Changed $1,700 -2.9% $2 / Sq Ft
11/05/2025 11/05/25 For Rent $1,750 0.0% --
02/15/2019 02/15/19 Sold $131,000 -3.0% $120 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/04/2019 02/04/19 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2019 01/16/19 For Sale $135,000 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,832 $158,474 -- --
2024 $2,498 $144,067 -- --
2023 $2,498 $164,000 $32,800 $131,200
2022 $2,272 $147,600 $29,520 $118,080
2021 $1,869 $98,400 $19,680 $78,720
2020 $1,768 $96,200 $19,240 $76,960
2019 $1,703 $96,200 $19,240 $76,960
2018 $1,515 $79,800 $15,960 $63,840
2017 $1,384 $71,000 $14,200 $56,800
2016 $1,299 $66,100 $13,220 $52,880
2015 $1,211 $60,100 $12,020 $48,080
2014 $1,092 $51,100 $10,220 $40,880
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6358269

Stellar MLS

APN: 07-2329-8006-24-320

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.