4320 Oak Haven Dr Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4320 Oak Haven Dr, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $236,110, approximately $184 per square foot. 4320 Oak Haven Dr is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Hopewell Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Bought by
Kennedy John M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy John M | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,253 | $150,880 | $46,560 | $104,320 |
| 2024 | $1,238 | $150,880 | $46,560 | $104,320 |
| 2023 | $1,238 | $150,880 | $46,560 | $104,320 |
| 2022 | $937 | $96,160 | $21,010 | $75,150 |
| 2021 | $937 | $96,160 | $21,010 | $75,150 |
| 2020 | $931 | $96,160 | $21,010 | $75,150 |
| 2019 | $931 | $96,160 | $21,010 | $75,150 |
| 2018 | $936 | $93,810 | $21,010 | $72,800 |
| 2016 | $914 | $93,810 | $21,010 | $72,800 |
| 2015 | $916 | $93,810 | $21,010 | $72,800 |
| 2014 | $916 | $93,810 | $21,010 | $72,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map