$699,900
SOLD APR 30, 2026

4320 Sabal Dr Evans, GA 30809

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,823 Sq Ft
0.56 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$183 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

74 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Are you looking for a home that feels like new -- without the new construction price tag? Located in the highly sought-after Bartram Trail, this beautifully maintained home offers exceptional value in one of the area's premier golf course communities. With hardwood floors, plantation shutters, and thoughtful upgrades already in place, this home stands out from other homes and is truly move-in ready. From the moment you step inside, the scale and craftsmanship stand out. With a timeless, elevated feel, the floor plan flows effortlessly and lives comfortably, ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen features granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and seamless connection to the main living and dining areas. Bedrooms throughout the home are oversized, offering flexibility and comfort rarely found. The primary bedroom is on the main floor and is a true retreat with a grand walk-in closet and a well-appointed en-suite bath featuring a tiled shower. Upstairs, a spacious loft-style living area provides a versatile secondary living space--perfect for a media room, home office, or private retreat. Additional highlights include a laundry room with utility sink, thoughtful storage throughout, and a three-car garage. Out back, enjoy a private backyard and screened-in patio, ideal for morning coffee or unwinding in the evenings. Residents of Bartram Trail enjoy exceptional amenities, including Bartram Trail Golf Club, a community pool, RV and boat storage, and the convenience of Tavern on the Trail, offering delivery directly to your home. A neighborhood concierge service is also available to assist with home and yard maintenance, adding ease to everyday living. This home is move-in ready with low maintenance and all the upgrades. The home is zoned for Columbia County schools and is conveniently located just minutes from I-20. Nearby attractions include the upcoming Patriots Square development with a planned anchor store, Patriots Park, and the Columbia County Fairgrounds, further enhancing the appeal of this prime location. Buyer to verify room sizes if important. Per community requirements, 25% of 1% of the purchase price is paid by the buyer to the Wilderness Trust Fund at closing. Beautifully maintained, thoughtfully upgraded, and priced to sell, this is a rare opportunity to own a home that truly delivers on lifestyle, location, and long-term value.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ehrin Fairey

EXP Realty, LLC License #418752 Listed on: 01/08/2026

EXP Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Sonia Salazar

Re/max True Advantage License #349840

Re/max True Advantage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,739

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 24,394 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 95x237x90x260
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,823 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,739

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher, Cooktop
  • Original List Price: 699900.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 3823.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 183.08
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Wood, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Utility Sink
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 12
  • Room Types: Dining Room, Great Room, Breakfast Room, Dining Area, Master Bedroom, Laundry, Loft, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5
  • Stories: 2
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 3.10
  • Attic Features: See Remarks

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Fiber Cement
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened, Front Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Multi Units
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Gas Pack, Fireplace(s), Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Pool, Golf Course, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s)
  • Association Fees: 600.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lewiston Elementary
  • High School: Grovetown High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Columbia

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Wooded, Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.56
  • Lot Size: 95x237x90x260
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24394.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-03-23

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 6739.47

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2023
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Gloria Marsella
Century 21 Magnolia
List Price
$675,000
Sold Price
$675,000
Views
15

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.41%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 9, 2022
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
List Price
$599,900
Sold Price
$615,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
2.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.65%
Original Mortgage
$553,500
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2020
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
List Price
$489,900
Sold Price
$475,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-3.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.64%
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Rushmore Homes Inc
Bought by
Hubley Rebecca G and Hubley Kevin C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$348,800
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $675,000 --
Warranty Deed $615,000 --
Warranty Deed $475,000 --
Warranty Deed $436,300 --
Warranty Deed $71,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $553,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $475,000 VA
Previous Owner $348,800 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $699,900 -2.8% $183 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2026 01/08/26 For Sale $719,900 +6.7% $188 / Sq Ft
07/31/2023 07/31/23 Sold $675,000 0.0% $177 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/20/2023 06/20/23 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2023 06/15/23 For Sale $675,000 +9.8% $177 / Sq Ft
07/29/2022 07/29/22 Sold $615,000 +2.5% $161 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/13/2022 06/13/22 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2022 06/09/22 For Sale $599,900 +26.3% $157 / Sq Ft
07/20/2020 07/20/20 Sold $475,000 -3.0% $124 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/22/2020 06/22/20 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2020 03/21/20 For Sale $489,900 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,739 $280,226 $38,804 $241,422
2024 $6,414 $254,460 $43,904 $210,556
2023 $6,414 $243,970 $43,904 $200,066
2022 $5,585 $214,705 $31,204 $183,501
2021 $5,222 $190,000 $28,120 $161,880
2020 $5,198 $185,156 $29,804 $155,352
2019 $4,881 $173,748 $31,304 $142,444
2018 $856 $28,600 $28,600 $0
2017 $681 $22,240 $22,240 $0
2016 -- $22,950 $22,950 $0

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98251997

Hive MLS

APN: 060-1464

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.