4320 Sheldon Dr La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $1,196,000 - $1,363,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,263
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4320 Sheldon Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,277,424, approximately $564 per square foot. 4320 Sheldon Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Mesa Dale Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2020
Sold by
Degeorge Nicholas
Bought by
Degeorge Nicholas and Degeorge Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$407,504
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$869,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Degeorge Nicholas A and Degeorge Heather L
Bought by
Degeorge Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$485,000
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Degeorge Nicholas A
Bought by
Degeorge Nicholas A and Degeorge Heather L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$528,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Fairbanks Michael K and Fairbanks Mary Jane
Bought by
Degeorge Nicholas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$528,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degeorge Nicholas | -- | Ticor Title San Diego Branch | |
| Degeorge Nicholas | -- | First American Title | |
| Degeorge Nicholas A | -- | Servicelink | |
| Degeorge Nicholas A | $660,000 | Equity Title Co San Diego | |
| -- | $230,000 | -- | |
| -- | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Degeorge Nicholas | $460,000 | |
| Closed | Degeorge Nicholas | $485,000 | |
| Closed | Degeorge Nicholas A | $528,000 | |
| Closed | Degeorge Nicholas A | $528,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,900 | $884,199 | $482,290 | $401,909 |
| 2024 | $10,900 | $866,863 | $472,834 | $394,029 |
| 2023 | $10,578 | $849,866 | $463,563 | $386,303 |
| 2022 | $10,462 | $833,203 | $454,474 | $378,729 |
| 2021 | $9,622 | $760,000 | $407,000 | $353,000 |
| 2020 | $8,653 | $695,000 | $373,000 | $322,000 |
| 2019 | $8,473 | $675,000 | $363,000 | $312,000 |
| 2018 | $8,184 | $650,000 | $350,000 | $300,000 |
| 2017 | $7,899 | $625,000 | $337,000 | $288,000 |
| 2016 | $7,803 | $625,000 | $338,000 | $287,000 |
| 2015 | $7,152 | $565,000 | $306,000 | $259,000 |
| 2014 | $6,963 | $550,000 | $298,000 | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map