4320 Silverleaf Ct Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Larkspur NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $318,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4320 Silverleaf Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $299,791, approximately $195 per square foot. 4320 Silverleaf Ct is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Kempsville Meadows Elementary School, Larkspur Middle School, and Kempsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Richard Thelma
Bought by
Enderly Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Outstanding Balance
$107,180
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$192,611
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Airing Richard E
Bought by
Nichols Thelma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Azimi Wali
Bought by
Airing Susan M and Hoppe Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,222
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2000
Sold by
Sec Of H U D
Bought by
Azimi Wali
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enderly Melissa | $165,000 | -- | |
| Nichols Thelma | $97,000 | -- | |
| Airing Susan M | $82,900 | -- | |
| Azimi Wali | $65,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Enderly Melissa | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Nichols Thelma | $87,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Airing Susan M | $82,222 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,149 | $243,900 | $97,500 | $146,400 |
| 2024 | $2,149 | $221,500 | $97,500 | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map