4320 Toledo Ave Lorain, OH 44055
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $198,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4320 Toledo Ave, Lorain, OH 44055 and is currently estimated at $170,517, approximately $128 per square foot. 4320 Toledo Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Vincent Elementary School, Durling Middle School, and Clearview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Celestino Eugenia K
Bought by
Celestino Mario
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1999
Sold by
Mazzoni Gerald A and Mazzoni Jo Ann
Bought by
Celestino Mario and Celestino Eugenia K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,354
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celestino Mario | -- | None Available | |
| Celestino Mario | $79,000 | Lorain County Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Celestino Mario | $78,354 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,137 | $49,966 | $7,147 | $42,819 |
| 2023 | $1,745 | $32,333 | $6,171 | $26,163 |
| 2022 | $1,790 | $32,333 | $6,171 | $26,163 |
| 2021 | $1,865 | $32,333 | $6,171 | $26,163 |
| 2020 | $1,746 | $28,800 | $5,560 | $23,240 |
| 2019 | $1,738 | $28,800 | $5,560 | $23,240 |
| 2018 | $1,747 | $28,800 | $5,560 | $23,240 |
| 2017 | $1,695 | $25,390 | $3,440 | $21,950 |
| 2016 | $1,711 | $25,390 | $3,440 | $21,950 |
| 2015 | $1,715 | $25,390 | $3,440 | $21,950 |
| 2014 | $1,476 | $26,640 | $3,610 | $23,030 |
| 2013 | $1,476 | $26,640 | $3,610 | $23,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map