4321 E 35th St Tulsa, OK 74135
Sonoma-Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $275,825
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,797
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4321 E 35th St, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $264,706, approximately $147 per square foot. 4321 E 35th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Walters Thomas H
Bought by
Mishkin Miles C and Snyder Anna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,983
Outstanding Balance
$76,770
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$187,936
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mishkin Miles C | $119,000 | Executives Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mishkin Miles C | $115,983 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,223 | $16,592 | $2,203 | $14,389 |
| 2024 | $1,978 | $16,079 | $2,298 | $13,781 |
| 2023 | $1,978 | $16,582 | $2,429 | $14,153 |
| 2022 | $2,013 | $15,099 | $2,884 | $12,215 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $14,630 | $2,795 | $11,835 |
| 2020 | $1,847 | $14,175 | $2,708 | $11,467 |
| 2019 | $1,882 | $13,732 | $2,623 | $11,109 |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $13,304 | $2,542 | $10,762 |
| 2017 | $1,767 | $13,887 | $2,653 | $11,234 |
| 2016 | $1,676 | $13,483 | $2,576 | $10,907 |
| 2015 | $1,626 | $13,090 | $3,278 | $9,812 |
| 2014 | $1,611 | $13,090 | $3,278 | $9,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map