4321 E 65th Ave Spokane, WA 99223
Moran Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $851,000 - $989,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4321 E 65th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223 and is currently estimated at $910,398, approximately $452 per square foot. 4321 E 65th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Moran Prairie Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2024
Sold by
Buller Daniel A and Buller Melinda R
Bought by
Poole Thomas B and Poole Emily S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poole Thomas B | $670,000 | Vista Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,852 | $659,690 | $170,490 | $489,200 |
| 2024 | $6,852 | $155,500 | $155,500 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,472 | $154,470 | $154,470 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,495 | $144,490 | $144,490 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,450 | $120,130 | $120,130 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map