4321 E Rosada St Long Beach, CA 90815
Traffic Circle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,135,000 - $2,204,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,381
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4321 E Rosada St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,449,337, approximately $608 per square foot. 4321 E Rosada St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bixby Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
Sold by
Villegas Maria and Carbonara Ryan
Bought by
Ryan And Maria Carbonara Family Trust and Carbonara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1996
Sold by
Carbonara Ryan and Villegas Maria
Bought by
Carbonara Ryan and Carbonara Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1994
Sold by
Stuhlbarg Emily and Miller Marian
Bought by
Carbonara Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
9.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan And Maria Carbonara Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carbonara Ryan | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Carbonara Ryan | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carbonara Ryan | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carbonara Ryan | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,555 | $400,989 | $201,553 | $199,436 |
| 2024 | $5,313 | $393,127 | $197,601 | $195,526 |
| 2023 | $5,228 | $385,420 | $193,727 | $191,693 |
| 2022 | $4,913 | $377,864 | $189,929 | $187,935 |
| 2021 | $4,809 | $370,455 | $186,205 | $184,250 |
| 2019 | $4,740 | $359,469 | $180,683 | $178,786 |
| 2018 | $4,551 | $352,422 | $177,141 | $175,281 |
| 2016 | $4,170 | $338,739 | $170,263 | $168,476 |
| 2015 | $4,005 | $333,652 | $167,706 | $165,946 |
| 2014 | $3,980 | $327,117 | $164,421 | $162,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map