4321 Holstein St Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Canoe Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $541,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,165
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4321 Holstein St, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $504,451, approximately $159 per square foot. 4321 Holstein St is a home with nearby schools including Michigan Avenue Elementary School, Harmony Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Munoz Thomas Anthony and Ramirez Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,250
Outstanding Balance
$317,320
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$187,131
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Thomas Anthony | $357,800 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munoz Thomas Anthony | $351,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,956 | $392,340 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,784 | $381,283 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,784 | $368,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,538 | $357,800 | $55,000 | $302,800 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $371 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map