4321 Pender Ct Murfreesboro, TN 37129
Estimated Value: $411,768 - $454,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4321 Pender Ct, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 and is currently estimated at $430,442, approximately $253 per square foot. 4321 Pender Ct is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Blackman Elementary School, Overall Creek Elementary School, and Blackman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Mooregead John and Mooregead Kimberly
Bought by
Strough Andrew and Strough Jessica Mattingly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Outstanding Balance
$154,390
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Mooregead John and Mooregead Kimberly
Bought by
Strough Andrew and Strough Jessica Mattingly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Outstanding Balance
$154,390
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
Sold by
Ole South Properties Inc
Bought by
Moorehead John Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,993
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strough Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Strough Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Moorehead John Kimberly | $166,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strough Andrew | $193,500 | |
| Closed | Strough Andrew | $193,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Moorehead John Kimberly | $162,993 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,129 | $74,975 | $13,750 | $61,225 |
| 2024 | $2,121 | $74,975 | $13,750 | $61,225 |
| 2023 | $1,407 | $74,975 | $13,750 | $61,225 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $74,975 | $13,750 | $61,225 |
| 2021 | $1,191 | $53,675 | $11,250 | $42,425 |
| 2020 | $1,191 | $53,675 | $11,250 | $42,425 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $53,675 | $11,250 | $42,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map