4321 Sherman Rd Slinger, WI 53086
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $665,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4321 Sherman Rd, Slinger, WI 53086 and is currently estimated at $587,233. 4321 Sherman Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Slinger High School and St Peter Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,749 | $472,300 | $110,100 | $362,200 |
| 2024 | $3,679 | $472,300 | $110,100 | $362,200 |
| 2023 | $3,338 | $472,200 | $110,000 | $362,200 |
| 2022 | $3,326 | $336,700 | $88,000 | $248,700 |
| 2021 | $3,317 | $336,700 | $88,000 | $248,700 |
| 2020 | $3,368 | $336,700 | $88,000 | $248,700 |
| 2019 | $3,297 | $336,700 | $88,000 | $248,700 |
| 2018 | $3,255 | $308,200 | $84,000 | $224,200 |
| 2017 | $3,354 | $308,200 | $84,000 | $224,200 |
| 2016 | $3,447 | $308,200 | $84,000 | $224,200 |
| 2015 | $3,013 | $295,400 | $81,400 | $214,000 |
| 2014 | $3,013 | $274,400 | $81,400 | $193,000 |
| 2013 | $3,395 | $293,500 | $90,400 | $203,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map