4321 Springbranch Dr Benbrook, TX 76116
Estimated Value: $488,373 - $524,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,722
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4321 Springbranch Dr, Benbrook, TX 76116 and is currently estimated at $506,187, approximately $135 per square foot. 4321 Springbranch Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Waverly Park Elementary School, Leonard Middle School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Day Randall J and Day Yvonne L
Bought by
Sagnimenti Andre and Sagnimeni Christna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1998
Sold by
Loman Richard B and Loman Laura A
Bought by
Day Randall J and Day Yvonne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,350
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sagnimenti Andre | -- | American Title | |
| Day Randall J | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Day Randall J | $124,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,589 | $266,203 | $42,500 | $223,703 |
| 2024 | $5,589 | $266,203 | $42,500 | $223,703 |
| 2023 | $6,273 | $294,712 | $42,500 | $252,212 |
| 2022 | $6,290 | $256,209 | $42,500 | $213,709 |
| 2021 | $5,801 | $224,002 | $42,500 | $181,502 |
| 2020 | $5,698 | $228,063 | $42,500 | $185,563 |
| 2019 | $6,269 | $242,376 | $42,500 | $199,876 |
| 2018 | $5,932 | $229,355 | $34,000 | $195,355 |
| 2017 | $5,468 | $208,023 | $40,000 | $168,023 |
| 2016 | $4,847 | $184,381 | $40,000 | $144,381 |
| 2015 | $4,532 | $148,320 | $21,000 | $127,320 |
| 2014 | $4,532 | $172,900 | $21,000 | $151,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map