4322 E Pyrenees Ct Gilbert, AZ 85298
Seville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $788,123 - $945,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,629
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4322 E Pyrenees Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $871,031, approximately $240 per square foot. 4322 E Pyrenees Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Riggs Elementary School, American Leadership Academy, Queen Creek 7-12, and Ambassador Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Broker Jeffrey M and Broker Terri L
Bought by
Broker Jeffrey M and Broker Terri L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Edgett Julie H
Bought by
Broker Jeffrey M and Broker Terri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$422,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,250
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$645,781
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Lp
Bought by
Edgett Julie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,800
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Edgett Jim
Bought by
Edgett Julie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,800
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broker Jeffrey M | -- | None Available | |
| Broker Jeffrey M | $592,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Edgett Julie H | $317,374 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Lp | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Edgett Julie H | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Edgett Julie H | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broker Jeffrey M | $422,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edgett Julie H | $64,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Edgett Julie H | $64,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Edgett Julie H | $259,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Edgett Julie H | $259,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,617 | $45,191 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,468 | $43,039 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,468 | $59,260 | $11,850 | $47,410 |
| 2022 | $3,339 | $45,230 | $9,040 | $36,190 |
| 2021 | $3,448 | $41,710 | $8,340 | $33,370 |
| 2020 | $3,424 | $38,800 | $7,760 | $31,040 |
| 2019 | $3,279 | $36,700 | $7,340 | $29,360 |
| 2018 | $3,172 | $34,770 | $6,950 | $27,820 |
| 2017 | $2,970 | $34,780 | $6,950 | $27,830 |
| 2016 | $2,870 | $35,610 | $7,120 | $28,490 |
| 2015 | $2,773 | $33,160 | $6,630 | $26,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map