4322 Rawlins St Dallas, TX 75219
Oak Lawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,342,000 - $1,840,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,442
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4322 Rawlins St, Dallas, TX 75219 and is currently estimated at $1,659,750, approximately $482 per square foot. 4322 Rawlins St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Esperanza Medrano Elementary School, Thomas J. Rusk Middle School, and North Dallas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1993
Sold by
Pascuzzi Richard D
Bought by
Andrew James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew James M | -- | -- | |
| Andrew James M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,213 | $1,841,530 | $590,630 | $1,250,900 |
| 2024 | $18,213 | $1,426,490 | $590,630 | $835,860 |
| 2023 | $18,213 | $1,419,360 | $590,630 | $828,730 |
| 2022 | $19,161 | $1,011,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $21,049 | $1,037,190 | $590,630 | $446,560 |
| 2020 | $28,138 | $1,037,190 | $590,630 | $446,560 |
| 2019 | $28,943 | $1,017,240 | $656,250 | $360,990 |
| 2018 | $25,982 | $955,490 | $656,250 | $299,240 |
| 2017 | $22,075 | $811,790 | $393,750 | $418,040 |
| 2016 | $19,824 | $729,000 | $262,500 | $466,500 |
| 2015 | $16,739 | $729,000 | $262,500 | $466,500 |
| 2014 | $16,739 | $729,000 | $262,500 | $466,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map