4322 Silverleaf Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Larkspur NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $320,574
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4322 Silverleaf Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $314,894, approximately $180 per square foot. 4322 Silverleaf Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Kempsville Meadows Elementary School, Larkspur Middle School, and Kempsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Dinh Vinh Phuc Q
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2014
Sold by
Samuel I White Pc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinh Vinh Phuc Q | $153,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,427 | $271,000 | $97,500 | $173,500 |
| 2024 | $2,427 | $250,200 | $97,500 | $152,700 |
| 2023 | $2,351 | $237,500 | $72,000 | $165,500 |
| 2022 | $2,011 | $203,100 | $60,000 | $143,100 |
| 2021 | $1,918 | $193,700 | $52,000 | $141,700 |
| 2020 | $1,917 | $188,400 | $50,000 | $138,400 |
| 2019 | $1,861 | $180,300 | $50,000 | $130,300 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $180,300 | $50,000 | $130,300 |
| 2017 | $1,767 | $176,300 | $50,000 | $126,300 |
| 2016 | $1,694 | $171,100 | $50,000 | $121,100 |
| 2015 | $1,750 | $176,800 | $50,000 | $126,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,300 | $70,000 | $101,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map