4323 Bruner Ave Bronx, NY 10466
Wakefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,619 - $668,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,202
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4323 Bruner Ave, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $614,155, approximately $510 per square foot. 4323 Bruner Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 87, Baychester Middle School, and One World Middle School At Edenwald.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Sold by
Worrell Haldane and Sweeney Worrell Dianne
Bought by
Mcdaniel Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Dama Alfonso and Dama Judy
Bought by
Worrell Haldane and Sweeney Worrell Dianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,800
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Cynthia | $200,000 | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc | |
| Worrell Haldane | $145,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcdaniel Cynthia | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Worrell Haldane | $143,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,489 | $23,950 | $5,172 | $18,778 |
| 2025 | $4,222 | $23,768 | $5,064 | $18,704 |
| 2024 | $4,222 | $22,423 | $5,111 | $17,312 |
| 2023 | $4,012 | $21,155 | $4,163 | $16,992 |
| 2022 | $3,697 | $29,460 | $6,660 | $22,800 |
| 2021 | $3,897 | $29,700 | $6,660 | $23,040 |
| 2020 | $3,897 | $27,900 | $6,660 | $21,240 |
| 2019 | $3,616 | $25,320 | $6,660 | $18,660 |
| 2018 | $3,296 | $17,629 | $5,405 | $12,224 |
| 2017 | $3,091 | $16,632 | $5,200 | $11,432 |
| 2016 | $3,015 | $16,632 | $5,561 | $11,071 |
| 2015 | $1,673 | $16,506 | $6,344 | $10,162 |
| 2014 | $1,673 | $15,572 | $7,174 | $8,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map