S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Shelly Drullinger
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 392-0900
2 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $387,000
COMING SOON No showings or offers until 2/22/24. Wonderful one level home with beautiful curb appeal. Three bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Large rooms with plenty of storage. Two living areas, and kitchen opens to family room. Large covered patio. Professionally landscaped.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chinowth & Cohen License #181373 Listed on: 02/16/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dudley Cale Philip | $308,500 | Firstitle & Abstract Services | |
| Fred M Stearns And Eileen Engleson-Stearns Re | -- | -- | |
| Stearns Fred M | $172,500 | -- | |
| -- | $129,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dudley Cale Philip | $302,849 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/19/2024 04/19/24 | Sold | $308,437 | -2.1% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2024 02/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2024 02/23/24 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,540 | $39,182 | $4,516 | $34,666 |
| 2024 | $3,359 | $26,487 | $3,114 | $23,373 |
| 2023 | $3,359 | $25,226 | $3,289 | $21,937 |
| 2022 | $3,299 | $24,025 | $4,160 | $19,865 |
| 2021 | $3,185 | $22,881 | $3,962 | $18,919 |
| 2020 | $3,118 | $22,881 | $3,962 | $18,919 |
| 2019 | $3,224 | $22,881 | $3,962 | $18,919 |
| 2018 | $3,221 | $22,881 | $3,962 | $18,919 |
| 2017 | $2,996 | $21,792 | $3,773 | $18,019 |
| 2016 | $2,887 | $20,920 | $3,622 | $17,298 |
| 2015 | $2,802 | $21,792 | $3,773 | $18,019 |
| 2014 | $2,661 | $18,975 | $3,773 | $15,202 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Shelly Drullinger
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 392-0900
2 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Carol Brown
MORE Agency
(918) 884-7718
5 in this area
589 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2406021
APN: 71435-83-09-14420
Ask me questions while you tour the home.