$2,035,000
SOLD APR 8, 2026
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,994 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

$680 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Experience newly constructed luxury on a large corner lot in the coveted Arcadia Osborn neighborhood. Built in 2023 and artfully finished by acclaimed designer Rafterhouse, this 4-bed, 3.5-bath home offers a 3-car garage, bonus room, brand-new outdoor kitchen, new turf, and a private putting green. Vaulted ceilings elevate the expansive great room, while wide-plank oak floors add warmth and timeless sophistication. The chef's kitchen features premium appliances, an oversized island, and generous pantry space--ideal for entertaining and everyday living. A private flex space with double-door entry is perfect for a refined office, media lounge, or teen retreat. See supplement. Designed to embrace Arizona's indoor-outdoor lifestyle, the backyard features a sparkling pool with water feature, covered patio, brand-new outdoor kitchen, lush artificial turf, and a private putting green. A charming front courtyard with fireplace creates an additional intimate space to gather, unwind and enjoy the neighborhood.
Ideally situated near Arcadia's most beloved dining destinations, coffee shops, and the new Global Ambassador Hotel, this exceptional home delivers refined design, premier location, and elevated living.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicole Drury Cundiff

Compass License #SA671695000 Listed on: 03/07/2026

Compass

Co-Listed By

Billie Drury

Compass License #SA695244000

Last Buyer's Agent

Hank Gries

RETSY License #BR511847000

RETSY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,119

Year Built

  • Built in 1958 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 11,260 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,994 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 127-11-085

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,119

Year Built

Built in 1958 | Under Construction

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Indian School & 44th St.
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Co List Office Mls Id: laun001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-776-1555
  • Subdivision Name: Tangerine Groves
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 679.69
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, 2 Master Baths, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2994.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco, Brick Veneer
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Tavan Elementary School
  • High School: Arcadia High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ingleside Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11260.0
  • Parcel #: 127-11-085

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Bolte

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3119.0
  • Tax Book Number: 127.0
  • Tax Lot: 4
  • Tax Map Number: 11.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2026
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Kamuela Grugier-Hill and Kamuela Keely
Bought by
Stefanac Living Trust and Kennedy-Stefanac
Seller's Agent
Nicole Drury Cundiff
Compass
Buyer's Agent
Hank Gries
RETSY
List Price
$2,050,000
Sold Price
$2,035,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-0.73%
Views
10

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-37.45%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2024
Closed on
Feb 7, 2024
Sold by
4323 E Whitton Llc
Bought by
Grugier-Hill Caelan Kamuela and Cartrett Keely
Seller's Agent
Christina Heller
RETSY
Buyer's Agent
Nicole Drury Cundiff
Compass
List Price
$1,998,000
Sold Price
$1,975,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,000
-1.15%
Views
47

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Libre Homes Llc
Bought by
4323 E Whitton Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Elliot Barkan Developemnt Llc
Bought by
Libre Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$671,481
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2020
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$547,780
Premium/Discount to List
$47,880
9.58%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
26.09%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Spindler Dennis F and The Rena May Spindler Trust
Bought by
Bollenbach Austin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 1994
Sold by
Spindler Rena May
Bought by
Spindler Rena May and Rena May Spindler Trust

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $2,035,000 Chicago Title Agency
Warranty Deed $1,975,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Warranty Deed $800,000 Premier Title
Warranty Deed $775,000 Magnus Title Agency
Warranty Deed $671,000 Magnus Title Agency
Warranty Deed $547,780 Empire West Title Agency Llc
Warranty Deed $400,000 Magnus Title Agency
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $671,481 Commercial
Previous Owner $675,000 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold $2,035,000 -0.7% $680 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2026 03/07/26 Price Changed $2,050,000 0.0% $685 / Sq Ft
03/07/2026 03/07/26 For Sale $2,050,000 +3.8% $685 / Sq Ft
02/07/2024 02/07/24 Sold $1,975,000 -1.2% $660 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/27/2024 01/27/24 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2024 01/15/24 For Sale $1,998,000 +264.7% $667 / Sq Ft
11/09/2020 11/09/20 Sold $547,780 +9.6% $303 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/12/2020 10/12/20 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2020 10/07/20 For Sale $499,900 -- $277 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,119 $30,779 -- --
2024 $2,478 $29,313 -- --
2023 $2,478 $53,980 $10,790 $43,190
2022 $2,381 $42,160 $8,430 $33,730
2021 $2,163 $39,300 $7,860 $31,440
2020 $2,430 $38,350 $7,670 $30,680
2019 $2,343 $34,650 $6,930 $27,720
2018 $2,252 $31,750 $6,350 $25,400
2017 $2,148 $30,780 $6,150 $24,630
2016 $2,085 $30,400 $6,080 $24,320
2015 $1,909 $29,680 $5,930 $23,750

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6983734

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 127-11-085

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.