4323 Holmes St NE Roanoke, VA 24012
Preston Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4323 Holmes St NE, Roanoke, VA 24012 and is currently estimated at $244,087, approximately $127 per square foot. 4323 Holmes St NE is a home located in Roanoke City with nearby schools including Monterey Elementary School, Breckinridge Middle School, and William Fleming High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Janvier Jean R
Bought by
Hernandez Carlos W Cruz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,950
Outstanding Balance
$61,698
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,389
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Carlos W Cruz | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Carlos W Cruz | $114,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,624 | $215,100 | $36,600 | $178,500 |
| 2025 | $2,803 | $215,100 | $36,600 | $178,500 |
| 2024 | $2,803 | $207,400 | $31,900 | $175,500 |
| 2023 | $2,704 | $190,900 | $28,000 | $162,900 |
| 2022 | $2,190 | $166,400 | $23,700 | $142,700 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $143,900 | $20,200 | $123,700 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $133,800 | $20,200 | $113,600 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $125,900 | $18,700 | $107,200 |
| 2018 | $1,553 | $115,900 | $18,700 | $97,200 |
| 2017 | $1,416 | $112,500 | $18,700 | $93,800 |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $113,400 | $18,700 | $94,700 |
| 2015 | $1,365 | $113,400 | $18,700 | $94,700 |
| 2014 | $1,365 | $114,700 | $18,700 | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map