4323 Lawrence Dr Castro Valley, CA 94546
Castro Valley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,087,000 - $1,397,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,117
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4323 Lawrence Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $1,253,543, approximately $592 per square foot. 4323 Lawrence Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Proctor Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,172 | $461,936 | $153,122 | $315,814 |
| 2024 | $6,172 | $452,742 | $150,120 | $309,622 |
| 2023 | $6,063 | $450,728 | $147,176 | $303,552 |
| 2022 | $5,937 | $434,891 | $144,291 | $297,600 |
| 2021 | $5,782 | $426,228 | $141,462 | $291,766 |
| 2020 | $5,648 | $428,786 | $140,012 | $288,774 |
| 2019 | $5,745 | $420,380 | $137,267 | $283,113 |
| 2018 | $5,581 | $412,139 | $134,576 | $277,563 |
| 2017 | $5,433 | $404,058 | $131,937 | $272,121 |
| 2016 | $5,169 | $396,137 | $129,351 | $266,786 |
| 2015 | $4,831 | $390,188 | $127,408 | $262,780 |
| 2014 | $4,762 | $382,547 | $124,913 | $257,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map