4323 N N St Fort Smith, AR 72904
Estimated Value: $157,843 - $196,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4323 N N St, Fort Smith, AR 72904 and is currently estimated at $175,211, approximately $116 per square foot. 4323 N N St is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Sunnymede Elementary School, Dora Kimmons Junior High School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Vongphachanh Anousack and Vongphachanh Kim
Bought by
Sengmany Peter Lek and Xoysena Phoneamphay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,450
Outstanding Balance
$72,041
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,170
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Yusko Karen Sue
Bought by
Vongphachanh Anousack and Vongphachanh Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Slater William T
Bought by
Yusko Karen Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sengmany Peter Lek | $85,000 | Waco Title Co Fort Smith | |
| Vongphachanh Anousack | $83,000 | None Available | |
| Yusko Karen Sue | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sengmany Peter Lek | $82,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Vongphachanh Anousack | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,146 | $28,921 | $3,000 | $25,921 |
| 2024 | $942 | $17,940 | $2,000 | $15,940 |
| 2023 | $1,042 | $17,940 | $2,000 | $15,940 |
| 2022 | $1,042 | $17,940 | $2,000 | $15,940 |
| 2021 | $1,042 | $17,940 | $2,000 | $15,940 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $17,940 | $2,000 | $15,940 |
| 2019 | $927 | $15,970 | $2,600 | $13,370 |
| 2018 | $927 | $15,970 | $2,600 | $13,370 |
| 2017 | $838 | $15,970 | $2,600 | $13,370 |
| 2016 | $838 | $15,970 | $2,600 | $13,370 |
| 2015 | $838 | $15,970 | $2,600 | $13,370 |
| 2014 | $874 | $16,640 | $2,600 | $14,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map