4323 Roy Ave Macon, GA 31206
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $135,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4323 Roy Ave, Macon, GA 31206 and is currently estimated at $118,459, approximately $81 per square foot. 4323 Roy Ave is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Bruce Elementary School, Rutland Middle School, and Rutland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2022
Sold by
Josefa Sanchez
Bought by
Sanchez Jose Carlos and Sanchez Dahlia Aurora
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Macon Area Habitat For Humanity Inc
Bought by
Pearson Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Macon Area Habitat For Humanity Inc
Bought by
Sanchez Josefa
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Jose Carlos | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pearson Christine | $70,000 | Not Available | |
| Sanchez Josefa | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pearson Christine | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $914 | $50,181 | $3,775 | $46,406 |
| 2024 | $950 | $50,181 | $3,775 | $46,406 |
| 2023 | $198 | $38,580 | $3,775 | $34,805 |
| 2022 | $820 | $35,507 | $2,948 | $32,559 |
| 2021 | $671 | $24,668 | $1,876 | $22,792 |
| 2020 | $565 | $21,546 | $2,010 | $19,536 |
| 2019 | $490 | $19,516 | $1,608 | $17,908 |
| 2018 | $930 | $19,516 | $1,608 | $17,908 |
| 2017 | $469 | $19,516 | $1,608 | $17,908 |
| 2016 | $433 | $19,516 | $1,608 | $17,908 |
| 2015 | $613 | $19,516 | $1,608 | $17,908 |
| 2014 | $848 | $21,144 | $1,608 | $19,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map