43239 Wilderness Dr Unit Bldg-Unit Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $659,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,652
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43239 Wilderness Dr Unit Bldg-Unit, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $606,675, approximately $228 per square foot. 43239 Wilderness Dr Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Discovery Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2018
Sold by
Canzano Contracting Corp Inc
Bought by
Ceccarelli Vincent R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
C L A Y Development Co Llc
Bought by
Canzano Contracting Corp Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ceccarelli Vincent R | $366,415 | None Available | |
| Canzano Contracting Corp Inc | -- | None Available | |
| C L A Y Development Co Llc | $41,250 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,023 | $277,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,909 | $241,700 | $0 | $0 |