Estimated Value: $351,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,618
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4324 Dover Zoar Rd NE, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $351,000, approximately $134 per square foot. 4324 Dover Zoar Rd NE is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1992
Sold by
Ionno Mario
Bought by
Ionno Vickie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ionno Vickie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,807 | $297,280 | $77,360 | $219,920 |
| 2023 | $3,807 | $297,280 | $77,360 | $219,920 |
| 2022 | $3,841 | $104,048 | $27,076 | $76,972 |
| 2021 | $5,248 | $82,908 | $32,046 | $50,862 |
| 2020 | $3,024 | $82,908 | $32,046 | $50,862 |
| 2019 | $3,047 | $82,908 | $32,046 | $50,862 |
| 2018 | $2,680 | $69,180 | $26,740 | $42,440 |
| 2017 | $2,680 | $69,180 | $26,740 | $42,440 |
| 2016 | $2,690 | $69,180 | $26,740 | $42,440 |
| 2014 | $2,835 | $64,950 | $20,130 | $44,820 |
| 2013 | $2,827 | $64,950 | $20,130 | $44,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map