4324 E Berkeley Rd Phoenix, AZ 85008
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $559,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4324 E Berkeley Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85008 and is currently estimated at $525,984, approximately $288 per square foot. 4324 E Berkeley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Griffith Elementary School, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Robberts Lauren Alexa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,893
Outstanding Balance
$327,059
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$198,925
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robberts Lauren Alexa | $379,887 | Dhi Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robberts Lauren Alexa | $360,893 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,696 | $24,072 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,502 | $22,926 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,502 | $31,020 | $6,200 | $24,820 |
| 2022 | $2,404 | $30,580 | $6,110 | $24,470 |
| 2021 | $229 | $2,835 | $2,835 | $0 |
| 2020 | $290 | $5,477 | $5,477 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map