4324 E Hamblin Dr Phoenix, AZ 85050
Desert Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $749,152 - $786,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4324 E Hamblin Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $772,288, approximately $420 per square foot. 4324 E Hamblin Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Trails Elementary School, Explorer Middle School, and Pinnacle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Larsen Jeffrey James and Larsen Marybeth A
Bought by
Larsen Jeffrey James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,600
Outstanding Balance
$225,625
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$546,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Larsen Jeffrey James
Bought by
Larsen Jeffrey James and Larsen Marybeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$339,500
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Ketring Mary A
Bought by
Larsen Jeffrey J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$339,500
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Lee Robert C and Lee Gail L
Bought by
Larsen Jeffrey J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1996
Sold by
Elliott Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Lee Robert C and Lee Gail L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,550
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1996
Sold by
Elliott Homes Inc
Bought by
Elliott Homes Of Arizona Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,550
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen Jeffrey James | -- | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Larsen Jeffrey James | -- | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Larsen Jeffrey J | -- | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Larsen Jeffrey J | $280,000 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Lee Robert C | $167,002 | Security Title Agency | |
| Elliott Homes Of Arizona Inc | $126,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larsen Jeffrey James | $389,600 | |
| Closed | Larsen Jeffrey J | $339,500 | |
| Closed | Larsen Jeffrey J | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Robert C | $179,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,342 | $38,568 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,180 | $36,732 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,180 | $50,620 | $10,120 | $40,500 |
| 2022 | $3,150 | $37,250 | $7,450 | $29,800 |
| 2021 | $3,202 | $34,470 | $6,890 | $27,580 |
| 2020 | $3,093 | $32,470 | $6,490 | $25,980 |
| 2019 | $3,106 | $31,000 | $6,200 | $24,800 |
| 2018 | $2,993 | $29,520 | $5,900 | $23,620 |
| 2017 | $2,859 | $28,420 | $5,680 | $22,740 |
| 2016 | $2,813 | $28,420 | $5,680 | $22,740 |
| 2015 | $2,610 | $28,120 | $5,620 | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map