4324 Lambeth Dr Dayton, OH 45424
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4324 Lambeth Dr, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $173,587, approximately $146 per square foot. 4324 Lambeth Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wayne High School and Pathway School of Discovery.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Turner Herbert L and Turner Barbara J
Bought by
Beckham Mark A and Beckham Peggee J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,499
Outstanding Balance
$14,749
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$158,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Wideman Kearsen Kay
Bought by
Turner Herbert L and Turner Barbara J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckham Mark A | $80,000 | -- | |
| Beckham Mark A | $80,000 | -- | |
| Turner Herbert L | $74,500 | Landmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beckham Mark A | $79,499 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,340 | $43,780 | $10,010 | $33,770 |
| 2024 | $2,261 | $43,780 | $10,010 | $33,770 |
| 2023 | $2,261 | $43,780 | $10,010 | $33,770 |
| 2022 | $2,004 | $30,590 | $7,000 | $23,590 |
| 2021 | $2,033 | $30,590 | $7,000 | $23,590 |
| 2020 | $2,035 | $30,590 | $7,000 | $23,590 |
| 2019 | $1,942 | $25,800 | $7,000 | $18,800 |
| 2018 | $1,949 | $25,800 | $7,000 | $18,800 |
| 2017 | $1,936 | $25,800 | $7,000 | $18,800 |
| 2016 | $1,843 | $23,930 | $7,000 | $16,930 |
| 2015 | $1,820 | $23,930 | $7,000 | $16,930 |
| 2014 | $1,820 | $23,930 | $7,000 | $16,930 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,360 | $8,750 | $17,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map