4331 Longfellow Ave Dayton, OH 45424
Estimated Value: $186,424 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4331 Longfellow Ave, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $192,856, approximately $137 per square foot. 4331 Longfellow Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wayne High School and Pathway School of Discovery.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Rowland Donald R
Bought by
Heidkamp Melanie E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Huffman Henry L
Bought by
Heidkamp Melanie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,600
Interest Rate
6.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Estate Of Josephine Huffman
Bought by
Huffman Henry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,600
Interest Rate
6.72%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heidkamp Melanie E | $40,800 | -- | |
| Heidkamp Melanie E | $80,000 | Scioto Title Agency Inc | |
| Heidkamp Melanie E | -- | Scioto Title Agency | |
| Huffman Henry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heidkamp Melanie E | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,620 | $48,930 | $10,010 | $38,920 |
| 2024 | $2,531 | $48,930 | $10,010 | $38,920 |
| 2023 | $2,531 | $48,930 | $10,010 | $38,920 |
| 2022 | $2,237 | $34,190 | $7,000 | $27,190 |
| 2021 | $2,277 | $34,190 | $7,000 | $27,190 |
| 2020 | $2,278 | $34,190 | $7,000 | $27,190 |
| 2019 | $2,028 | $26,840 | $7,000 | $19,840 |
| 2018 | $2,035 | $26,840 | $7,000 | $19,840 |
| 2017 | $2,021 | $26,840 | $7,000 | $19,840 |
| 2016 | $1,930 | $24,970 | $7,000 | $17,970 |
| 2015 | $1,906 | $24,970 | $7,000 | $17,970 |
| 2014 | $1,906 | $24,970 | $7,000 | $17,970 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,210 | $8,750 | $19,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map