4324 Main St Moss Point, MS 39563
Estimated Value: $177,717
Studio
--
Bath
3,047
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4324 Main St, Moss Point, MS 39563 and is currently estimated at $177,717, approximately $58 per square foot. 4324 Main St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Kreole Primary Elementary School, Escatawpa Upper Elementary School, and Magnolia Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Gulf Coast Houses Ii Llc
Bought by
Marks 247 Laundry Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,184
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$64,467
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2014
Bought by
Gulf Coast Houses Ii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marks 247 Laundry Llc | -- | Island Winds Title | |
| Marks 247 Laundry Llc | -- | Island Winds Title | |
| Gulf Coast Houses Ii Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marks 247 Laundry Llc | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Marks 247 Laundry Llc | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,346 | $19,488 | $6,047 | $13,441 |
| 2024 | $3,346 | $18,511 | $5,871 | $12,640 |
| 2023 | $3,178 | $18,511 | $5,871 | $12,640 |
| 2022 | $3,022 | $18,511 | $5,871 | $12,640 |
| 2021 | $3,024 | $18,511 | $5,871 | $12,640 |
| 2020 | $3,064 | $18,596 | $5,871 | $12,725 |
| 2019 | $3,056 | $18,596 | $5,871 | $12,725 |
| 2018 | $3,056 | $18,596 | $5,871 | $12,725 |
| 2017 | $3,045 | $18,596 | $5,871 | $12,725 |
| 2016 | $955 | $18,596 | $5,871 | $12,725 |
| 2015 | $905 | $117,400 | $39,140 | $78,260 |
| 2014 | $929 | $18,093 | $5,871 | $12,222 |
| 2013 | $929 | $18,093 | $5,871 | $12,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map