4324 Middlefield Ct Norman, OK 73072
West Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,381 - $627,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,192
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4324 Middlefield Ct, Norman, OK 73072 and is currently estimated at $576,095, approximately $180 per square foot. 4324 Middlefield Ct is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Truman Primary School, Truman Elementary School, and Whittier Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Hakim Mashallah Hussein and Hakim Azam H
Bought by
Hakim Mashallah Hussein and Hakim Azam H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hakim Mashallah Hussein | -- | None Available | |
| Hakim Azam H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,462 | $46,514 | $8,386 | $38,128 |
| 2023 | $5,144 | $43,844 | $8,029 | $35,815 |
| 2022 | $4,786 | $42,567 | $5,400 | $37,167 |
| 2021 | $5,046 | $42,567 | $5,400 | $37,167 |
| 2020 | $4,938 | $42,567 | $5,400 | $37,167 |
| 2019 | $5,021 | $42,567 | $5,400 | $37,167 |
| 2018 | $4,871 | $42,567 | $5,400 | $37,167 |
| 2017 | $4,924 | $42,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,006 | $42,567 | $5,400 | $37,167 |
| 2015 | $4,855 | $42,567 | $5,400 | $37,167 |
| 2014 | $4,794 | $41,642 | $5,283 | $36,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map