NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $271,724 - $307,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,272 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2015

Last sale price $129,900 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 121% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,819 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Patio
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of July 2015

This home is located at 4324 Nipigon Dr, Columbus, OH 43207 since 29 June 2015 and is currently estimated at $286,681, approximately $225 per square foot. This property was built in 2001. 4324 Nipigon Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Hamilton Intermediate School, and Hamilton Middle School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joe Virgin

e-Merge Real Estate License #2014000829 Listed on: 06/29/2015

e-Merge Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Virgin

e-Merge Real Estate License #2014000829

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,305

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 6,970

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,272 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Builder Warranty
  • Assessor Parcel Number 510-254231

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,305

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-678-5505
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 101.42
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms LL Laundry: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Microwave: Yes
  • Rooms Rec RmBsmt: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Interior Flooring CeramicPorcelain: Yes
  • Exterior Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • Warranty Building: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Downstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Downstairs 1 Living Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 3.0

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Patio and Porch Features Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: HAMILTON LSD 2505 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 510-254231
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2305.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 29, 2015
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
List Price
$129,000
Sold Price
$129,900
Premium/Discount to List
$900
0.7%
Current Estimated Value
$286,681

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$156,781
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.61%
Original Mortgage
$127,546
Outstanding Balance
$99,525
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$187,156

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Harr Carl R and Harr Amy E
Bought by
Harr Carl R and Harr Amy E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Crossmann Communities Of Ohio Inc
Bought by
Harr Carl R and Lewis Amy E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,063
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Walton Brittany E $129,900 Northwest Title Family Of Co
Harr Carl R -- Meymax Title Agency Of Ohio
Harr Carl R $124,180 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Walton Brittany E $127,546
Previous Owner Harr Carl R $129,600
Previous Owner Harr Carl R $126,063
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/29/2015 07/29/15 Sold $129,900 +0.7% $102 / Sq Ft
06/29/2015 06/29/15 Pending -- -- --
06/16/2015 06/16/15 For Sale $129,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,464 $89,850 $23,240 $66,610
2024 $3,464 $89,850 $23,240 $66,610
2023 $3,407 $89,845 $23,240 $66,605
2022 $2,118 $50,760 $9,280 $41,480
2021 $2,154 $50,760 $9,280 $41,480
2020 $2,203 $50,760 $9,280 $41,480
2019 $2,034 $42,770 $7,700 $35,070
2018 $2,132 $42,770 $7,700 $35,070
2017 $2,136 $42,770 $7,700 $35,070
2016 $2,213 $43,020 $6,830 $36,190
2015 $2,242 $43,020 $6,830 $36,190
2014 $2,250 $43,020 $6,830 $36,190
2013 $1,153 $45,255 $7,175 $38,080
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 215021275

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 510-254231

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.