4324 State Route 44 Rootstown, OH 44272
Estimated Value: $404,269
34
Beds
1
Bath
6,660
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4324 State Route 44, Rootstown, OH 44272 and is currently estimated at $404,269, approximately $60 per square foot. 4324 State Route 44 is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Rootstown Middle School - Schnee Building, Rootstown High School, and Ravenna Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Td & Cd Properties Llc
Bought by
Difiore Family Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Elam Larry and Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Td & Cd Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Elam Larry Dean and Elam Dorothy Ann
Bought by
Rootstown Local School District Board Ed
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1993
Bought by
Elam Larry and Elam Dorothy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Difiore Family Properties Llc | $1,353 | None Listed On Document | |
| Td & Cd Properties Llc | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Rootstown Local School District Board Ed | -- | Approved Statewide Title Age | |
| Elam Larry | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,340 | $128,250 | $42,110 | $86,140 |
| 2024 | $6,195 | $128,250 | $42,110 | $86,140 |
| 2023 | $7,011 | $118,450 | $37,910 | $80,540 |
| 2022 | $7,005 | $118,450 | $37,910 | $80,540 |
| 2021 | $7,125 | $118,450 | $37,910 | $80,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map