4324 W 63rd St Chicago, IL 60629
West Lawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,000 - $756,000
Studio
6
Baths
--
Sq Ft
3,746
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4324 W 63rd St, Chicago, IL 60629 and is currently estimated at $674,000. 4324 W 63rd St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Pasteur Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Hubbard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Mensik Judith H
Bought by
Midway Investments Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
Sold by
Mensik Bernard M and Mensik Judith H
Bought by
Mensik Judith H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Midway Investments Inc | $350,000 | Atgf Inc | |
| Mensik Judith H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Midway Investments Inc | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,442 | $35,000 | $3,000 | $32,000 |
| 2024 | $5,442 | $35,000 | $3,000 | $32,000 |
| 2023 | $5,282 | $26,000 | $3,750 | $22,250 |
| 2022 | $5,282 | $26,000 | $3,750 | $22,250 |
| 2021 | $5,160 | $26,000 | $3,750 | $22,250 |
| 2020 | $5,525 | $24,814 | $3,750 | $21,064 |
| 2019 | $5,872 | $28,854 | $3,750 | $25,104 |
| 2018 | $5,856 | $28,854 | $3,750 | $25,104 |
| 2017 | $6,904 | $31,310 | $3,375 | $27,935 |
| 2016 | $6,630 | $31,310 | $3,375 | $27,935 |
| 2015 | $6,162 | $31,310 | $3,375 | $27,935 |
| 2014 | $5,931 | $29,635 | $3,187 | $26,448 |
| 2013 | $5,810 | $29,635 | $3,187 | $26,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map