4324 Willowcrest Ct Orlando, FL 32826
Estimated Value: $319,597 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,243
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4324 Willowcrest Ct, Orlando, FL 32826 and is currently estimated at $347,399, approximately $279 per square foot. 4324 Willowcrest Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bonneville Elementary School, Corner Lake Middle School, and East River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Christopher N Thomas M and Rachel M Thomas M
Bought by
Baez Edgar H and Baez Wanda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,029
Outstanding Balance
$46,392
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$301,007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1996
Sold by
Demetre Builders Inc
Bought by
Thomas Christophe N and Thomas Rachel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,975
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baez Edgar H | $118,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Christophe N | $84,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Christophe N | $117,029 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Christophe N | $82,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,674 | $115,583 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,674 | $115,583 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,413 | $112,544 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,413 | $106,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,410 | $103,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,363 | $100,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,292 | $98,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $96,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $94,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $129,163 | $37,500 | $91,663 |
| 2016 | $1,254 | $121,924 | $33,000 | $88,924 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $118,308 | $33,000 | $85,308 |
| 2014 | $1,326 | $122,588 | $33,000 | $89,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map