NOT LISTED FOR SALE

43242 Pine Dr Posey, CA 93260

Estimated Value: $115,000 - $118,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
560 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 43242 Pine Dr, Posey, CA 93260 and is currently estimated at $116,025, approximately $207 per square foot. 43242 Pine Dr is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Linns Valley-Poso Flat Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2011
Sold by
Mcclenny Leah Christine
Bought by
Stancliff Paul Lee
Current Estimated Value
$116,025

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Stancliff Paul Lee
Bought by
Mcclenny Leah Christine

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Byrne George Hector
Bought by
Stancliff Paul

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2003
Sold by
Merryman Benjamin O
Bought by
Byrne George Hector and Byrne Esther A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Merryman Benjamin O
Bought by
Merryman Benjamin O and Merryman Rosalyn M

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available