Estimated Value: $1,032,000 - $1,539,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4325 Wild Meadows Dr, Hamel, MN 55340 and is currently estimated at $1,235,505, approximately $558 per square foot. 4325 Wild Meadows Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Wayzata West Middle School, Wayzata High School, and Holy Name of Jesus School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Restoration Development Llc
Bought by
Kruse Ii Paul W and Kruse Diane
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruse Ii Paul W | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,840 | $1,019,700 | $294,300 | $725,400 |
| 2023 | $10,986 | $985,000 | $277,200 | $707,800 |
| 2022 | $10,381 | $910,000 | $232,000 | $678,000 |
| 2021 | $9,264 | $826,000 | $278,000 | $548,000 |
| 2020 | $9,456 | $746,000 | $223,000 | $523,000 |
| 2019 | $9,309 | $738,000 | $223,000 | $515,000 |
| 2018 | $9,535 | $734,000 | $223,000 | $511,000 |
| 2017 | $8,964 | $702,000 | $170,000 | $532,000 |
| 2016 | $10,332 | $775,000 | $170,000 | $605,000 |
| 2015 | $10,940 | $800,000 | $170,000 | $630,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $778,000 | $170,000 | $608,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map